Internationalisation

Tuesday, 8 March 2016

MOXA MEDIA CONVERTER

I present to you - IMC-21GA Series, the Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converter of 
Moxa and it is perfect for long distance ethernet data transfer. It usually goes with some 
splice cassette. Take a look at the info below and be careful :P

 

Features and Benefits
  • Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector, or SFP slot
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Redundant power input
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
More info:
The IMC-21GA industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base-SX/LX or selected 100/1000Base SFP module media conversion. The IMC-21GA supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing them to save power and enhance transmission performance. The converters come with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss, and all IMC 21GA models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and are available in models that support a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C.

2 comments:

  1. Do you want to get 30 bitcoin downline referrals every month, for free?

    Here is How To:

    1. Claim 3,000 (30,000 max.) free satoshi per 24h from the MellowAds Faucet.

    2. Start a 24 hours network-wide campaign (set the budget using all your claimed satoshi) promoting a bitcoin related referral link.

    3. Upon campaign's completion, re-claim and re-start.

    ReplyDelete